GA
Lookout Mountain
Lookout Mountain, Georgia, is a picturesque community that combines breathtaking natural beauty with a welcoming, small-town lifestyle. Residents enjoy scenic trails, lush parks, and stunning overlooks that make outdoor activities a daily pleasure. The area’s charming streets feature unique homes and local businesses, including shops, cafes, and restaurants, creating a vibrant yet relaxed atmosphere just a short drive from Chattanooga.
Life in Lookout Mountain is full of community events and experiences that bring neighbors together. From seasonal festivals to historic landmarks and cultural attractions, there’s always something to explore or enjoy with family and friends. With its combination of serene mountain living, active outdoor opportunities, and a strong sense of community, Lookout Mountain offers an enriching and inviting environment for anyone seeking a peaceful yet engaging lifestyle.
$901,300
$498,000
33
2,944
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds1 Bath950 SqFt1/16 16New
$1,275
- 5 Beds6 Baths6,370 SqFt1/123 123New
$1,900,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,409 SqFt1/48 48New
$954,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$470,000
$470,000
10 Mother Goose Village, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

$515,000
$475,000
8.4%1601 Wood Nymph TRL, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
Listed by Crye-Leike, REALTORS

$565,000
$575,000
1.7%30 Maple Leaf TRL, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
Listed by Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC